top of page
images.jpeg
20221003_220046.jpg

MAYOR

Rodney Soliday

2023

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Harvey Marshall, President

Mark Spotts, Vice-President

Matthew Miller, President Pro-Tem

Dean Johnson

Michael Martin

James Burrus

Tracy Rice

Borough Manager: ElizabethMiller

Solicitor:                                           Andrew George, Kozloff-Stoudt  610-670-2552

Auditor:                                            Stanilla, Siegel and Maser, LLC.

Road Dept.                                        Harvey Marshall

Zoning Officer:                                 Nancy Johnson, Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Tax Collector:                                   Marshall Reynolds    610-693-6640

Engineer:                                          Jennifer Van Dyke,Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Plumbing Inspector:                         Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Building Inspector:                         Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Electrical Inspector:                      Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Mechanical Inspector:                  Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Fire Protection Inspector:            Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Accessibility Inspector:                Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Emergency Management   

Coordinator:                                 Rodney Soliday

COMMITTEES

Finance

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Public Safety

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Personnel

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Harvey Marshall

Streets

Harvey Marshall

Matt Miller

Mark Spotts

BOARD & COMMISSIONS

Zoning Hearing Board

 Scott Wenrich

Joel Costenbader

Parks & Recreation

 Tracy Rice

David Randler

Harvey Marshall

Liz Miller

Jennifer McCollum

Planning Commission

Jamie Burrus

Christine Burrus

Harvey Marshall

Tom Auchenbach

Dennis Rick

Shade Tree Commission

Dave Hannigan

Cindy Murdough

John T. Ravert

MUNICIPAL AUTHORITIES

Robesonia Municipal
(Sewer)

 David Hannigan

David Randler

David Bright

Rod Soliday

Perry Lloyd

Robesonia-Wernersville Municipal

(Wastewater Treatment Plant)

David Randler

Ronald Swope

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Keegan Worley

Dean Baim

WRW COG

(Trash/Recycle)

Bruce Edwards

Brian Edwards

Mark Spotts

 Womelsdorf-Robesonia Joint (Water)

Steve Bright

Matt Miller

Mark Spotts

Barb Orth

Jack Morris

Ralph Hongiman

Rod Lebo

 

 

bottom of page