MAYOR

Randall Gartner

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Harvey Marshall, President

Mark Spotts, Vice-President

Dean Johnson

Michael Martin

Matt Miller

David W. Rohrbach

Rodney Soliday

BOROUGH MANAGER

LISA K. HEILMAN

 Secretary: Victoria Wawrzyniak

Solicitor:                                           Andrew George, Kozloff-Stoudt  610-670-2552

Auditor:                                             Rodger Krause CPA, Inc.

Streets/Maintenance:                   Harvey Marshall

Zoning Officer:                               Nancy Johnson, Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Tax Collector:                                  Marshall Reynolds    610-693-6640

Engineer:                                          Jennifer Van Dyke,Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Plumbing Inspector:                 Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Building Inspector:                        Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Electrical Inspector:                      Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Mechanical Inspector:                  Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Fire Protection Inspector:           Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Accessibility Inspector:             Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Emergency Management   

Coordinator:                                  Mike Palm

COMMITTEES

Finance

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

 Fire

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Personnel

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Harvey Marshall

Streets

Harvey Marshall

David Rohrbach

Rodney Soliday

BOARD & COMMISSIONS

Zoning Hearing Board

 Scott Wenrich

Joel Costenbader

Terry Williams

Parks & Recreation

 Vernon Bright

Mike Zerbe

Harvey Marshall

Planning Commission

Jamie Burrus

Calvin Yoh

Harvey Marshall

Jimmy Bright

Dennis Rick

Shade Tree Commission

Dave Hannigan

Cindy Murdough

John T. Ravert

MUNICIPAL AUTHORITIES

Robesonia Municipal

(Sewer)

 David Hannigan

Richard Kuchar

James Bright

Gary Heck

Robesonia-Wernersville Municipal

(Wastewater Treatment Plant)

David Randler

David Hannigan

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Brian Clements

WRW COG

(Trash/Recycle)

David Rohrbach

Bruce Edwards

Brian Edwards

Jestyn Payne, Solicitor

 Womelsdorf-Robesonia Joint (Water)

Steve Bright

Randall Gartner

Mark Spotts

Barb Orth

Jack Morris

Ralph Hongiman

Rod Lebo

Jestyn Payne, Solicitor

 

 

© 2020 Borough of Robesonia

​​Call us:

610-693-3474

​Find us: 

75 South Brooke Street Robesonia, PA 19551