images.jpeg
randy_edited.jpg

MAYOR

Randall Gartner

2022

BOROUGH COUNCIL

Harvey Marshall, President

Mark Spotts, Vice-President

James Burrus

Dean Johnson

Michael Martin

Matt Miller

Tracy Rice

BOROUGH MANAGER

Gloria Grim

 Secretary: Liz Miller

Solicitor:                                           Andrew George, Kozloff-Stoudt  610-670-2552

Auditor:                                             Rodger Krause CPA, Inc.

Streets/Maintenance:                   Harvey Marshall

Zoning Officer:                               Nancy Johnson, Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Tax Collector:                                  Marshall Reynolds    610-693-6640

Engineer:                                          Jennifer Van Dyke,Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II

Plumbing Inspector:                 Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Building Inspector:                        Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Electrical Inspector:                      Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Mechanical Inspector:                  Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Fire Protection Inspector:           Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Accessibility Inspector:             Technicon Enterprises, Inc. II    610-286-1622

Emergency Management   

Coordinator:                                  Mike Palm

COMMITTEES

Finance

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

 Fire

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Personnel

Michael Martin

Mark Spotts

Harvey Marshall

Streets

Harvey Marshall

Matt Miller

Mark Spotts

BOARD & COMMISSIONS

Zoning Hearing Board

 Scott Wenrich

Joel Costenbader

Parks & Recreation

 Tracy Rice

Mike Zerbe

Harvey Marshall

Planning Commission

Jamie Burrus

Christine Burrus

Harvey Marshall

Tom Auchenbach

Dennis Rick

Shade Tree Commission

Dave Hannigan

Cindy Murdough

John T. Ravert

MUNICIPAL AUTHORITIES

Robesonia Municipal

(Sewer)

 David Hannigan

David Randler

James Bright

Rod Soliday

Perry Lloyd

Robesonia-Wernersville Municipal

(Wastewater Treatment Plant)

David Randler

Ronald Slope

 Harvey Marshall

Michael Martin

Keegan Worley

Dean Behm

WRW COG

(Trash/Recycle)

Bruce Edwards

Brian Edwards

Mark Spotts

Jestyn Payne, Solicitor

 Womelsdorf-Robesonia Joint (Water)

Steve Bright

Randall Gartner

Mark Spotts

Barb Orth

Jack Morris

Ralph Hongiman

Rod Lebo

Jestyn Payne, Solicitor